SOMAIYA VIDYA MANDIR - LAXMIWADI
  • 20 Jan, 2020
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/947/honble_prime_minister_of_india_shri_narendra_modis_interactive_session_with_students_in_connection_with_pariksha_pe_charcha_2020_(ppc_2020) Hon'ble Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi.....
  • 18 Jan, 2020
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/943/degree_distribution_ceremony Degree Distribution Ceremony
  • 18 Jan, 2020
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/946/“environment_and_sustainability” “ENVIRONMENT AND SUSTAINABILITY”
  • 11 Jan, 2020
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/945/annual_general_meeting_of_aseca Annual General Meeting of ASECA
  • 11 Jan, 2020
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/944/silver_jubilee_reunion Silver Jubilee Reunion
  • 30 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/934/aicte-iste_approved_sttp_on_cognizance_of_industry-40_towards_implementation_and_security AICTE-ISTE Approved STTP on "Cognizance of Industr.....
  • 23 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/942/one_week_aicte-iste_approved_training_program_on_emerging_trends_in_the_field_of_mechatronics One week AICTE-ISTE approved training Program on E.....
  • 16 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/938/1_week_internship_training_program_on_database_management_system 1 Week Internship Training Program on Database Man.....
  • 10 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/935/zorilla_--_dept_of_zoology Zorilla -- Dept. of Zoology
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/939/1_week_internship_training_programme_on_basic_java 1 Week Internship Training Programme on Basic Java
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/941/driving_innovation_with_devops Driving Innovation with DevOps
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/933/fdp_on_machine_learning_for_image_audio_video_analysis__iot FDP on 'MACHINE LEARNING FOR IMAGE, AUDIO, VIDEO A.....
  • 06 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/928/government_of_maharashtra_casi_model_united_nations Government of Maharashtra CASI Model United Nation.....
  • 06 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/931/government_of_maharashtra-casi_model_united_nations Government of Maharashtra-CASI Model United Nation.....
  • 02 Dec, 2019
    /laxmiwadi/connects/events/936/2_weeks_industry_internship_training_program 2 Weeks Industry Internship Training Program
EVENTS
(click to view all)

Awards and Achievements

 

Academics :-

 

First three highest score award along with distinction (75% & above) in SSC Board Exam 2018-19 :-

 

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Percentage

Stand in School

01

Miss Lalwani Amruta Gautam

89.20

1st. in school with distinction

02

Miss Gadekar Samiksha Sunil

88.20

2nd. in school with distinction

03

Miss Shahane Sayali Deepak

87.60

3rd. in school with distinction

04

Master Khaladkar Sanket Sopan

86.20

Distinction

05

Master Aglave ShrikantVilas

85.40

Distinction

06

Miss Jagtap Alisha Suresh

84.80

Distinction

07

Miss Pathak Gitanjali Ravindra

84.00

Distinction

08

Master Gadekar Chetan Sandip

83.20

Distinction

09

Miss Kale Priti Pradip

82.80

Distinction

10

Master Kapse Akshay Sudhakar

81.80

Distinction

11

Miss Gadekar Kalyani Vilas

81.60

Distinction

12

Master Suryavanshi Vaibhav Bharat

80.80

Distinction

13

Master Jambhulkar Pushkar Anil

80.20

Distinction

14

Miss Shelar Pragati Annasaheb

79.60

Distinction

15

Miss Bhoite Shreya Prashant

78.00

Distinction

16

Master Zinjad Nikhil Mohan

77.40

Distinction

17

Miss Shejwal Arati Subhash

77.00

Distinction

18

Miss Gaikwad Arpita Gautam

76.60

Distinction

19

Master Dhore Shubham Dipak

76.40

Distinction

20

Master Gavate Shreyash Anil

75.60

Distinction

 


 

Sports :-

 

Kho Kho :-

 

Taluka Level Kho Kho Tournament, Rahata (Korahale) held on 15-August-2018.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

01

Boys under 17 years

Winner

 

 

S.No.

Team

Position

01

Master Aniket Ashok Arane

Captain

02

Master Vaibhav Bharat Suryanvashi

Player

03

Master Chetan Sandip Gadekar

Player

04

Miss Pratiksha Kanifnath Barahate

Player

05

Master Tejas Nitin Gadekar

Player

06

Master Akshay Sudhakar Kapase

Player

07

Master Atul Santosh Bhujade

Player

08

Master Rohit Dynaneshwar Gadekar

Player

09

Master Tanmay Gorakh Aware

Player

10

Master Vijay Somnath Gangavane

Player

11

Master Deepak Sanjay Gangavane

Player

12

Master Uday Dilip Arane

Player

 

 

 

Athletics :-

 

 

Taluka Level Athletics at Pravara Public School held on 03-September-2018.

 

 

Category : Girls under 17 years.

 

S.No.

Athletics

Position

Name

01

High Jump

1st

Master Siddharth Yamnath Sonwane

02

High Jump

2nd.

Master Devendra Yogesh Kulkarni

03

High Jump

2nd.

Miss Pratibha Bhimraj Wagh

04

800 m Running

2nd..

Miss Pooja Vijay Gunjal

05

Javelin throw

2nd.

Miss Archana Babasaheb Gudade

06

Chairs

2nd.

Master Sai Dinesh More

 

 

Headmaster

Somaiya Vidya Mandir, Laxmiwadi

Page published successfully
There was an error processing your request.